Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chippewa Lake, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chippewa Lake, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chippewa Lake, Oh with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,7746,695
ShkoderAlbania 7,8794,896
SkikdaAlgeria 7,3494,567
SaltaArgentina 7,5184,672
San AntonioArgentina 9,2535,750
San LuisArgentina 8,4125,228
San RafaelArgentina 8,5195,294
Santa RosaArgentina 8,8125,476
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,8614,885
SarmientoArgentina 9,7126,035
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,3309,527
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,3249,522
SalzburgAustria 7,0924,407
SakiAzerbaijan 9,5375,927
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,7746,074
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,6626,004
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,2602,647
SaveBenin 8,9605,568
Santa CruzBolivia 6,8194,237
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,6884,777
SalvadorBrazil 7,4844,651
Santa MariaBrazil 8,3845,210
SantaremBrazil 5,5633,457
SantosBrazil 8,1055,037
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,8434,873
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,1183,802
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,9344,309
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,3835,209
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,2025,097
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,9884,964
Sao LuisBrazil 6,1623,829
Sao MateusBrazil 7,9354,931
São PauloBrazil 8,0495,001
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,8054,850
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,7403,567
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,1484,442
SerrinhaBrazil 7,3304,555
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,7704,829
SobralBrazil 6,5204,052
SoureBrazil 5,7353,564
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,9444,315
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,7905,462
SurubimBrazil 7,1954,471
SadovoBulgaria 8,2195,107
SandanskiBulgaria 8,1575,069
SofiaBulgaria 8,0855,024
SiemreapCambodia 13,9408,662
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,8271,136
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,4141,500
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,390864
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,9152,433
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,0891,919
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,486924
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,2431,394
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 642399
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,8991,180
Scott, SkCanada 2,3841,482
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,592989
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,558968
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 969602
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,4392,759
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,288801
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,271790
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,8641,780
Smithers, BcCanada 3,6222,251
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,0211,256
Summerside, PeCanada 1,576979
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,2321,387
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,2401,392
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,8521,151
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,0263,744
SalCape Verde 6,2163,863
SantiagoChile 8,3655,198
SewellChile 8,4335,240
ShanghaiChina 11,6307,227
ShantouChina 12,5997,829
ShenyangChina 10,4646,502
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,1601,964
Simon BolivarColombia 3,4072,117
San JoseCosta Rica 3,4612,150
SibenikCroatia 7,5344,682
SplitCroatia 7,5844,713
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,7564,198
StudsgårdDenmark 6,3913,971
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6561,651
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7891,733
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,7191,690
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,6451,644
SamanaDominican Republic 2,7071,682
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,7551,712
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,6331,636
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,7281,695
San JuanDominican Republic 2,6741,662
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,8131,748
SanchezDominican Republic 2,6951,675
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,6251,631
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,5981,614
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,7621,716
San GabrielEcuador 4,5122,804
SalloumEgypt 9,0295,610
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,2275,734
SohagEgypt 9,8676,132
St. KatrineEgypt 9,8556,124
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,1131,935
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,5696,568
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,5784,087
StrasbourgFrance 6,7094,169
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,1093,175
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,8293,001
SukhumiGeorgia 9,0595,629
SchleswigGermany 6,5054,042
StuttgartGermany 6,7954,223
SamosGreece 8,6755,391
Skiros IslandGreece 8,4245,234
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,6585,380
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,4642,152
SiguiriGuinea 7,7414,810
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,9881,857
SzegedHungary 7,6304,742
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,3514,568
StykkisholmurIceland 4,5322,816
SagarIndia 12,5357,789
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3367,044
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,9928,695
SemnanIran 10,3616,438
ShahroudIran 10,3546,434
ShirazIran 10,8886,766
ShannonIreland 5,4583,392
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,9894,343
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,6714,767
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,9594,946
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,1214,425
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,2304,493
Scuro MountainItaly 7,8614,885
SigonellaItaly 7,8904,903
SassandraIvory Coast 8,4665,261
SagaJapan 11,1196,909
SaigoJapan 10,7066,653
SakaiJapan 10,7756,696
SakataJapan 10,1696,319
SapporoJapan 9,7096,033
SaseboJapan 11,1506,929
SendaiJapan 10,1856,329
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,0676,877
ShimonosekiJapan 11,0266,851
ShinjoJapan 10,1646,316
ShionomisakiJapan 10,8786,760
ShirakawaJapan 10,3246,415
ShizuokaJapan 10,6136,595
SumotoJapan 10,8276,728
SuttsuJapan 9,7816,078
SuwaJapan 10,5226,538
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,3035,159
SavannakhetLaos 13,5798,438
SiauliaiLithuania 7,1634,451
SiluteLithuania 7,1054,415
SkopjeMacedonia 8,0244,986
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,5399,035
SalimaMalawi 13,2268,219
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,4138,957
SibuMalaysia 14,9979,319
SanMali 7,9704,953
SegouMali 7,8554,881
SikassoMali 8,0394,995
St. BrandonMauritius 15,4419,595
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,0381,888
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,3846,453
SainshandMongolia 10,3876,455
SafiMorocco 6,3783,963
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,4714,021
SittweMyanmar 13,1978,201
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7488,543
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,0833,780
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,7283,559
SaiqOman 11,7637,309
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,1347,540
SurOman 11,9087,400
SialkotPakistan 11,4957,143
SibbiPakistan 11,5807,196
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,9494,940
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,3093,920
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,7058,516
SandomierzPoland 7,4254,614
SniezkaPoland 7,0794,399
SuwalkiPoland 7,2634,513
SzczecinPoland 6,8564,260
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,1393,815
Santa MariaPortugal 4,8463,011
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,9361,824
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,4499,600
Satu MareRomania 7,6904,779
SibiuRomania 7,9034,911
SulinaRomania 8,2805,146
SadrinskRussia 8,7485,436
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,2144,483
SalekhardRussia 7,7634,824
SaratovRussia 8,5645,322
SejmcanRussia 7,4954,658
SelagoncyRussia 8,0084,976
Simusir IslandRussia 8,8865,522
SkovorodinoRussia 9,1655,695
SmolenskRussia 7,6744,769
SociRussia 8,9555,565
SortovalaRussia 7,1084,417
SuntarRussia 8,4115,227
SurgutRussia 8,4325,239
SverdlovskRussia 8,5885,336
SyktyvkarRussia 7,8364,869
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,1251,942
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,8726,135
SeychellesSeychelles 14,1728,807
SingaporeSingapore 15,2659,486
SliacSlovakia 7,4134,607
SeoulSouth Korea 10,7956,708
SineijuSouth Korea 10,6116,594
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,1973,851
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,3303,933
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,1943,849
SevilleSpain 6,3543,948
SennarSudan 11,0546,869
ShambatSudan 10,8036,713
ShendiSudan 10,7866,703
StenseleSweden 6,3413,941
StockholmSweden 6,6934,159
StorlienSweden 6,2073,857
SundsvallSweden 6,4874,031
SantisSwitzerland 6,8924,283
SongeaTanzania 13,0898,134
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,5178,400
SongkhlaThailand 14,6519,104
Suphan BuriThailand 13,8438,602
Surat ThaniThailand 14,4398,973
SurinThailand 13,7768,561
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,6255,359
SokodeTogo 8,7815,457
SfaxTunisia 7,7664,826
SousseTunisia 7,6904,779
SamsunTurkey 8,9585,567
SiirtTurkey 9,5575,939
SivasTurkey 9,1255,671
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,6156,596
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,7303,561
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,4493,386
SarataUkraine 8,2095,101
SarnyUkraine 7,6534,756
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,5625,320
SumyUkraine 8,1005,034
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4367,106
SaltoUruguay 8,4245,235
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,3592,087
Safford, AzUsa 2,6271,633
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 899559
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,446898
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 758471
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,341833
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,038645
Salem, InUsa 407253
Salem, OrUsa 3,3302,069
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,5061,557
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,9701,224
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,9591,217
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,2362,011
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,4642,152
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,9361,825
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,4522,145
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,103685
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,4132,121
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,4102,119
Santuck, ScUsa 667415
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 641398
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 989614
Scott City, KsUsa 1,6611,032
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,7991,118
Scottsburg, InUsa 407253
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,2542,022
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,2522,021
Sedan, KsUsa 1,297806
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,2272,005
Selma, AlUsa 1,096681
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 755469
Seymour, InUsa 407253
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 421262
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,0681,285
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,418881
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,203747
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,244773
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 369229
Southport, NcUsa 854531
Sparta, IlUsa 732455
Spencer, WvUsa 238148
Spickard, MoUsa 992616
Spokane, WaUsa 2,8941,798
Spooner, WiUsa 961597
Springfield, IlUsa 661411
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,068664
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,1913,847
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,099683
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 756470
Stambaugh, MiUsa 777483
Stamford, CtUsa 671417
State College, PaUsa 349217
State University, MsUsa 1,084674
State University, NmUsa 2,4371,514
Staunton, VaUsa 404251
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,0861,296
Steffenville, MoUsa 852530
Stockton, CaUsa 3,3592,088
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,109689
Storrs, CtUsa 818508
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,244773
Summerville, ScUsa 902561
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,0851,917
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 962598
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,174729
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 540335
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,5146,534
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,8052,365
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,9532,456
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,5522,828
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,5194,051
SocotraYemen 12,5277,784
SenangaZambia 12,4427,732
SerenjeZambia 12,8257,970
SeshekeZambia 12,6227,844
SolweziZambia 12,4307,724


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -