Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chippewa Lake, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chippewa Lake, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chippewa Lake, Oh with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,9416,799
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,1348,783
ParanaArgentina 8,3895,213
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,2655,136
PehuajoArgentina 8,7905,462
PergaminoArgentina 8,6125,351
PigeArgentina 8,9655,571
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,2925,153
PosadasArgentina 8,0625,010
PresidenciaArgentina 7,8584,883
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,3015,159
Punta IndioArgentina 8,8595,505
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,12311,262
Port HedlandAustralia 17,00610,568
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,7712,965
ParakouBenin 8,8785,517
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,2754,521
ParacatuBrazil 7,4184,610
ParanaBrazil 6,9124,295
ParanaguaBrazil 8,1635,073
ParanaibaBrazil 7,4624,637
ParintinsBrazil 5,4863,409
ParnaibaBrazil 6,3723,960
Passo FundoBrazil 8,2825,147
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,5714,705
PaulistanaBrazil 6,8754,272
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,1734,457
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,6004,722
PeixeBrazil 6,8274,242
PetrolinaBrazil 7,0304,368
PicosBrazil 6,7554,197
PiraiBrazil 8,0955,030
PirenopolisBrazil 7,1794,461
PompeuBrazil 7,7084,790
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,5694,703
Porto De MozBrazil 5,6243,495
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,1285,051
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,8353,626
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,5085,287
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,6944,160
PosseBrazil 7,1404,437
PlevenBulgaria 8,1075,038
PlovdivBulgaria 8,2065,099
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,1308,780
Peace River, AbCanada 3,0561,899
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,0851,917
Penticton, BcCanada 3,0551,898
Petawawa, OnCanada 667415
Peterborough, OnCanada 466290
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,320821
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,4402,138
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,9511,212
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,6122,245
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,603996
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,2301,386
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3192,063
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8272,378
Princeton, BcCanada 1,9361,203
ParronChile 8,4505,251
Puerto AysenChile 9,6525,998
Puerto MonttChile 9,2105,723
Punta ArenasChile 10,5086,530
PingbianChina 11,8217,346
PeralesColombia 4,1232,562
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,1322,568
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,4622,151
PragueCzech Republic 7,0304,368
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,7361,700
PimentelDominican Republic 2,6781,664
PoloDominican Republic 2,7471,707
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,6001,616
PichilingueEcuador 4,6882,913
PortoviejoEcuador 4,6772,907
PuyoEcuador 4,7442,948
Port-SaidEgypt 9,5245,918
ParisFrance 6,3523,947
PerpignanFrance 6,7104,170
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,66710,978
Port-GentilGabon 10,1226,290
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,7222,934
PotsdamGermany 6,8254,241
PatrasGreece 8,2965,155
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,0022,487
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,3882,105
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,3832,102
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,6781,664
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,8721,785
PecsHungary 7,5334,681
PambanIndia 14,1028,763
PuneIndia 12,9428,042
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,5549,665
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,3179,518
PadovaItaly 7,1664,453
Paganella MountainItaly 7,0664,391
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,7304,803
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,7104,791
PantelleriaItaly 7,7214,798
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,1004,412
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,3564,571
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,3524,568
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,5064,664
PiacenzaItaly 7,0554,384
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,1744,458
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,2534,507
Ponza IslandItaly 7,5224,674
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,7334,805
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,4394,623
PrizziItaly 7,7644,825
PakseLaos 13,7248,528
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,8629,235
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,5559,666
PlaisanceMauritius 15,5909,688
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,9007,395
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,8434,873
PatheinMyanmar 13,5838,441
PutaoMyanmar 12,4177,716
PyiMyanmar 13,3598,302
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,3888,320
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,5398,413
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,7028,515
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,7028,514
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,7808,563
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,4968,387
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,6118,458
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,9991,864
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,5725,948
PohangNorth Korea 10,8716,755
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,6816,637
PadidanPakistan 11,8667,374
PanjgurPakistan 11,6897,263
ParachinarPakistan 11,2136,968
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,8317,352
PeshawarPakistan 11,2496,990
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,0588,736
PilarParaguay 7,9344,930
PiscoPeru 6,1153,800
PiuraPeru 5,1393,194
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,1033,793
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,9858,690
PoznanPoland 7,0394,374
PrzemyslPoland 7,5454,689
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,0703,772
PortalegrePortugal 6,1383,814
Porto Portugal 5,9563,701
PavelecRussia 8,0805,021
PecoraRussia 7,6954,782
PermRussia 8,3475,187
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0545,005
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2424,500
PjatigorskRussia 9,0825,644
PoronajskRussia 9,0565,628
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,6665,385
Providenja BayRussia 6,0303,747
PskovRussia 7,2774,522
PodorSenegal 6,8934,283
PopradSlovakia 7,4504,630
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,7648,553
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,4888,381
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,8824,276
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,2558,858
Port SudanSudan 10,8206,724
ParamariboSuriname 4,7302,939
PiteňSweden 6,5034,041
PalmyraSyria 9,6355,987
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5225,917
PhetchabunThailand 13,6208,464
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,5848,441
PhraeThailand 13,4378,350
PhuketThailand 14,5799,060
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,5509,042
Prachin BuriThailand 13,8848,628
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,1378,785
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,9382,447
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,8583,640
PoltavaUkraine 8,1935,091
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,6125,352
PradoUruguay 8,8385,492
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,8905,524
Palestine, IlUsa 557346
Pana, IlUsa 627390
Paoli, InUsa 407253
Paris, IlUsa 519323
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,232766
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,321821
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,0781,291
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,505935
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,330827
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,188738
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,9981,863
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,259782
Peoria, IlUsa 647402
Perry, OkUsa 1,416880
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 584363
Philo, OhUsa 11169
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,7721,723
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,542959
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,158719
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,167725
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,219757
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 16099
Plainfield, NjUsa 671417
Plymouth, MaUsa 944587
Pocahontas, ArUsa 960596
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,5251,569
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,167725
Pontiac, IlUsa 587365
Pontotoc, MsUsa 971603
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,3022,052
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,6381,018
Port Jervis, NyUsa 587365
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,3022,052
Portage, WiUsa 663412
Portland, MaineUsa 1,004624
Portland, OregonUsa 3,2892,044
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 788490
Prescott, ArUsa 1,242772
Priest River, IdUsa 2,8501,771
Princess Anne, MdUsa 613381
Princeton, InUsa 613381
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 885550
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,9451,208
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,1922,605
PetaukeZambia 12,9868,070


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -