Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chippewa Lake, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chippewa Lake, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chippewa Lake, Oh with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,0756,882
ChlefAlgeria 6,9744,334
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,3654,577
CeresArgentina 8,1475,063
ChamicalArgentina 8,0995,033
ChepesArgentina 8,1975,094
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,7576,063
ConcordiaArgentina 8,4095,225
CórdobaArgentina 8,2465,124
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,2565,130
CorrientesArgentina 7,9794,958
CairnsAustralia 14,7379,158
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,5589,668
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,71011,005
CedunaAustralia 16,70410,380
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3339,528
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,4319,589
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6549,728
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,7229,148
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,9819,309
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,89210,497
ChittagongBangladesh 12,9428,042
CharnocksBarbados 3,7992,361
CotonouBenin 9,0745,639
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,0695,014
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,2245,110
CabroboBrazil 7,0224,364
CaceresBrazil 6,8214,239
CaetiteBrazil 7,3404,561
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,1294,430
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,3954,595
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,8544,880
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,0224,985
Campos SalesBrazil 6,8174,236
CanavieirasBrazil 7,7034,787
CaparaoBrazil 7,9964,969
CapinopolisBrazil 7,4334,619
CaratingaBrazil 7,9134,917
CaravelasBrazil 7,8784,896
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,2784,523
CarolinaBrazil 6,4273,994
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,0264,987
CataguasesBrazil 8,0364,994
CatalaoBrazil 7,4604,635
CatanduvaBrazil 7,7054,788
CaxiasBrazil 6,4374,000
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,4225,233
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,0224,364
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,0254,987
ChapecoBrazil 8,1585,069
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,4704,021
CipoBrazil 7,3074,541
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,4173,987
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7714,829
CordeiroBrazil 8,1155,043
CorrentinaBrazil 7,1654,452
CorumbaBrazil 7,1444,439
CoximBrazil 7,1884,467
CrateusBrazil 6,6334,122
CuiabaBrazil 6,8304,245
CuritibaBrazil 8,1215,046
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,6871,670
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,4072,117
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,4642,153
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,1221,940
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,1861,980
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,3871,484
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,0432,513
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,6872,291
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,8632,401
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,3321,449
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,9111,809
Chapais, QcCanada 1,124698
Charlo, NbCanada 1,461908
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,6221,008
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,6231,009
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,4752,160
Chatham, NbCanada 1,478918
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,5481,583
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,444897
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,9311,200
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,1461,333
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,8822,412
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3682,093
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,5611,592
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 842523
Comox, BcCanada 3,4382,136
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,2532,021
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,5811,604
Coronation, AbCanada 2,5421,580
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,7821,729
ChicoChile 9,7926,085
ChillanChile 8,6875,398
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,6965,404
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,7014,785
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,6696,009
Curico-General FreireChile 8,5195,294
ChangchunChina 10,1916,333
ChangduChina 11,9927,452
ChangshaChina 12,1657,559
ChengduChina 12,0197,469
ChongqingChina 12,1277,536
Camilo DazaColombia 3,7952,358
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,3644,576
CamagueyCuba 2,2131,375
CasablancaCuba 1,9831,232
ChebCzech Republic 6,9194,300
CopenhagenDenmark 6,6114,108
CabreraDominican Republic 2,6391,640
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,6821,667
CotuiDominican Republic 2,6851,668
CanarEcuador 4,8533,016
CairoEgypt 9,5635,943
CaenFrance 6,1513,822
ChateaurouxFrance 6,4103,983
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,9873,099
CocobeachGabon 10,0696,257
CologneGermany 6,5374,062
ChiosGreece 8,5765,329
CorfuGreece 8,0785,020
ConakryGuinea 7,5024,662
CatacamasHonduras 2,9271,819
CholutecaHonduras 3,1191,938
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,7378,536
CherrapunjiIndia 12,6207,842
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,6207,842
ChahbaharIran 11,6977,269
ClaremorrisIreland 5,4213,369
ClonesIreland 5,5183,429
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,4403,381
CorkIreland 5,5133,426
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,5153,427
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,3564,571
CameriItaly 6,9484,317
CampobassoItaly 7,5944,719
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,3594,573
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,3974,597
Cape FrascaItaly 7,2834,526
Cape MeleItaly 7,0074,354
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,7384,809
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,8964,907
CerviaItaly 7,2664,515
CiampinoItaly 7,4394,622
Cimone MountainItaly 7,1634,451
Cisa PassItaly 7,0944,409
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,3734,582
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,1134,420
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,9544,943
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,9304,928
ChibaJapan 10,4756,509
ChichibuJapan 10,4856,515
ChichijimaJapan 11,1806,947
ChoshiJapan 10,4276,480
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,5245,918
ChilekaMalawi 13,3948,323
ChitedzeMalawi 13,1648,180
ChitipaMalawi 12,8267,970
ChihuahuaMexico 2,5781,602
ComitanMexico 2,9191,814
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,3297,662
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,9766,199
ChoirMongolia 10,2396,362
CasablancaMorocco 6,4303,995
ChindeMozambique 13,7188,525
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,8688,618
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,6078,456
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,6498,481
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,3228,900
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,0828,751
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,0838,751
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,0868,753
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,9638,676
CondegaNicaragua 3,1021,928
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,4138,957
ChejuNorth Korea 11,2296,978
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,7366,671
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,9006,774
ChhorPakistan 12,0667,498
ChitralPakistan 11,0626,874
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,9204,921
ConcepcionParaguay 7,6014,723
CajamarcaPeru 5,3643,334
ChachapoyasPeru 5,2663,272
ChiclayoPeru 5,3183,305
ChimbotePeru 5,5863,471
CuzcoPeru 6,1523,823
CzestochowaPoland 7,2694,517
CoimbraPortugal 6,0173,739
CalafatRomania 7,9624,947
CeahlauRomania 7,9224,923
ClujRomania 7,8024,848
ConstantaRomania 8,2875,150
CraiovaRomania 7,9954,968
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,8084,230
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,6724,767
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,8604,263
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,0973,789
Cape UelenRussia 5,8153,613
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,3955,838
CaraRussia 8,9655,571
Cerdyn’Russia 8,1255,049
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5924,097
ChitaRussia 9,5675,945
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,5575,939
CokurdahRussia 6,9804,338
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,8495,499
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,2108,209
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,3626,439
CaceresSpain 6,2103,859
CadizSpain 6,3713,959
Ciudad RealSpain 6,4193,989
CordobaSpain 6,4113,984
ColomboSri Lanka 14,3768,934
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,6848,504
ChanthaburiThailand 14,0398,724
Chiang MaiThailand 13,3688,307
Chiang RaiThailand 13,2348,224
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,9638,677
ChumphonThailand 14,2878,878
CanakkaleTurkey 8,4595,256
CorumTurkey 8,9415,556
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,4526,495
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,6986,648
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,8623,642
CernovcyUkraine 7,8234,861
ChernigovUkraine 7,8814,897
CarrascoUruguay 8,8415,494
ColoniaUruguay 8,7485,436
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,0691,907
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 762474
Cambridge, MdUsa 557346
Camden, ScUsa 783487
Canton, NyUsa 722449
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,258781
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 851529
Caribou, MeUsa 1,293804
Carlinville, IlUsa 697433
Casper, WyUsa 2,0271,260
Centralia, WaUsa 3,3072,055
Chambersburg, PaUsa 386240
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 614382
Charles City, IaUsa 935581
Charleston (city), ScUsa 925575
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 918571
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 295183
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 650404
Charlottesville, VaUsa 441274
Chaska, MnUsa 1,034642
Chattanooga, TnUsa 720448
Chazy, NyUsa 856532
Chelsea, VtUsa 850528
Cheraw, ScUsa 725451
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,7141,065
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,9071,185
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 487303
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 503313
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,3542,084
Cincinnati, KyUsa 314195
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 297185
Circleville, OhUsa 175109
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,090677
Clark, SdUsa 1,372853
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,111690
Clarksville, TnUsa 620385
Clayton, NmUsa 1,8981,179
Cleveland, OhioUsa 4830
Clinton, IaUsa 675420
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,8423,630
Coldwater, MiUsa 273170
College Park, MdUsa 486302
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,9471,210
Columbia, MoUsa 904562
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 788490
Columbus, GaUsa 384239
Columbus, InUsa 407253
Columbus, KsUsa 1,207750
Columbus, OhioUsa 13483
Conception, MoUsa 1,104686
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,336830
Conway, ArUsa 1,100684
Conway, ScUsa 822511
Cooperstown, NyUsa 620385
Corning, ArUsa 960596
Cornwall, VtUsa 809503
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,0401,267
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,6251,010
Cortland, NyUsa 510317
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,3552,085
Covington, LaUsa 1,323822
Covington, TnUsa 890553
Crete, NeUsa 1,257781
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,1131,313
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,9256,168
CimbajUzbekistan 9,9256,168
CaracasVenezuela 3,7012,300
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,0822,536
CoroVenezuela 3,5032,177
ChipataZambia 13,0458,107
ChomaZambia 12,8117,961
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,5038,391


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -